Calendar

To view calendar by region, select a region from the dropdown box below:

April 2018

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
21/04/2018 22/04/2018 Bob Skene League - Weekend 2 Nominations to Alec White.
21/04/2018 22/04/2018 Gundalong Tournament
21/04/2018 22/04/2018 Windsor (previously Kurri Burri) Autumn Tournament, 8, 4 & 0 goal www.windsorpoloclub.com.au
25/04/2018 27/04/2018 Hawkesbury Junior Polo School
28/04/2018 29/04/2018 Millamolong Tournament Eugene Marais epmarais@gmail.com
28/04/2018 29/04/2018 Windsor Autumn Tournament, 8, 4 & 0 goal
28/04/2018 29/04/2018 Bob Skene League - Weekend 3

May 2018

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
05/05/2018 06/05/2018 Scone Peisley Cup
05/05/2018 06/05/2018 Jemalong Tournament
05/05/2018 06/05/2018 Killarney Autumn Tournament, 8, 4 & 0 goal
12/05/2018 13/05/2018 Cancelled: Goulburn Tournament
Cancelled due to the ongoing dry weather.
12/05/2018 13/05/2018 Riverlands Ladies Tournament
12/05/2018 13/05/2018 Scone Muswellbrook Cup
19/05/2018 20/05/2018 Mudgee Tournament
19/05/2018 20/05/2018 Scone Wootton Cup

July 2018

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
20/07/2018 21/07/2018 Gunnedah Junior Polo School

August 2018

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
04/08/2018 05/08/2018 North Star Tournament
11/08/2018 12/08/2018 Goondiwindi Tournament
18/08/2018 19/08/2018 Tamarang Tournament
21/08/2018 22/08/2018 Quirindi Midweek Tournament
25/08/2018 26/08/2018 Gunnedah Tournament

September 2018

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
01/09/2018 02/09/2018 Riverlands Spring Tournament
01/09/2018 02/09/2018 Quirindi Northern Challenge Cup Tournament
08/09/2018 09/09/2018 Windsor League - Weekend 1
08/09/2018 09/09/2018 Scone Macintyre Cup
15/09/2018 16/09/2018 Wirragulla Tournament
15/09/2018 16/09/2018 Windsor League - Weekend 2
22/09/2018 23/09/2018 Arunga Spring Tournament Adam Tolhurst adam@berela.com
22/09/2018 23/09/2018 Scone Beersheba Trophy
29/09/2018 30/09/2018 Kurri Burri Spring Tournament Sam Hopkinson samhop@aceoz.com.au
29/09/2018 30/09/2018 Scone Archibald Cup

October 2018

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
02/10/2018 04/10/2018 Scone Junior Polo School
06/10/2018 14/10/2018 JK Mackay Memorial (14g, 8g) and Winten Cup (4g)
06/10/2018 07/10/2018 Timor Polo Club Ladies Tournament Fiola Labron misslabron@hotmail.com
06/10/2018 14/10/2018 Ellerston Spring Tournaments, 16 & 8 goal Sue King polo@ellerston.com
18/10/2018 22/10/2018 Sydney Polo Club Gold Cup
20/10/2018 28/10/2018 Garangula Spring Tournament Anita West anita@garangula.com.au
27/10/2018 28/10/2018 Windsor Spring/Ladies Tournament

November 2018

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
03/11/2018 04/11/2018 Killarney Spring Tournament
03/11/2018 11/11/2018 Melbourne Cup Polo Tournament

All enquires, please contact the NSWPA Secretariat at the NSWPA Office on 0409 764 607, email on nsw@australianpolo.com.au or log onto www.australianpolo.com.au

PARTNERS & SPONSORS
NSW Government Play By The Rules