Latest News

NSW Polo Association

Results: Scone Muswellbrook Cup & Mothers' Day Lunch, 12-13 May 2018

14 May 2018

Congratulations team Muswellbrook, winners of the Muswellbrook Challenge Cup 2018
Muswellbrook: Guy Kirkpatrick, George Crouch, Alan Stafford and Jack Grimes, pictured below.
George Crouch won the Champion pony and Jack Grimes won most valuable player.

Thankyou to Ellerston public school for a beautiful Mother's Day lunch enjoyed by a very happy crowd.


--------------------------------------------------------

Please find below the draw for finals of the Muswellbrook Cup.

B Grade Final
11.30am Field- Glenugie
Bydand v Glenugie
Umpires: Alex Warner & David Bettington
T/k: Max Nell

A Grade losers
1.30pm.   Field - Belltrees
Scone v Tamarang
Umpires: Will Lee-Warner & Guy Kirkpatrick
T/k: Jack Grimes

A Grade Final
3pm.  Field - Belltrees
Ellerston v Muswellbrook
Umpires: Glen Gilmore & Jimbo Henry
T/k: Josh Diprose

We would love everyone to join us in the club for a delicious Mother’s Day lunch.

Good luck to all teams tomorrow!!!

--------------------------------------------------------

Please click Here to see the Teams and Draw for the Muswellbrook Cup.

Cody and Matt Grimes combined are fighting for the Triple Crown this weekend.

Best of Luck to everyone on the weekend. 

--------------------------------------------------------


Please nominate for the MUSWELLBROOK CUP by Wednesday 9th May at 7pm.

Similar format as last weekend depending on numbers.:

A grade 5 chukkas

B grade 4 chukkas

Send your nomination to Jack Archibald: archibaldjack@hotmail.com

Ellerston P & F will do their normal lunch on Saturday and a delicious spread for Mother's Day on Sunday.

We look forward to seeing everyone on the weekend as teams vie for the Lady Denman  Muswellbrook Cup, the JD Bell Pony Prize and the John Gilder MVP.

Mothers Day Lunch Invitation, Sunday 13 May
Scone mothers day 2018 3 1

Latest News

Results: Scone Wootton Cup, 19-20 May 2018
- 21 May 2018
Report from Scone Polo Club: Another successful weekend of polo was held on the weekend with playe...
Results: Jemalong Polo Tournament, 12-13 May 2018
- 14 May 2018
Results Jemalong Low Goal Mother’s Day Tournament 12-13 may 2018 9 adult teams and 2 junior tea...
Results: Jemalong Polo Tournament, 5-6 May 2018
- 8 May 2018
Congratulations to the winning teams in each grade: A Grade    PINNACLE    Alex Zak , Thomas M...
Results: Scone Peisley Tournament, 5-6 May 2018
- 7 May 2018
Victors were the host team Abbotstone over Ellerston led by Matt Grimes with Peter Haydon, Jeff Fi...
Results: Killarney Polo Club Tournament, 5-6 May 2018
- 7 May 2018
Results from the Killarney Tournament: 0 Goal Division Winners: Nite Watches - Dick Doolin, Sh...
1000km, 28 Horses, 4 Brothers, 1 MONGOL DERBY - Ride for a Cure
- 3 May 2018
Robert, Jack & Ed Archibald and Henry Bell are competing in the 8th Annual - 2018 Mongol Derby. Th...
New Club: Sugar Beach Polo Club
- 2 May 2018
NSW Polo Association welcome new club: Sugar Beach Polo ClubMailing Address: PO Box 323 Ballina...
Result: Scone League, 21-22 & 28-29 April 2018
- 30 Apr 2018
Three generations of the same family won the League! The Grey team comprised Peter Grimes, his son M...
Results: Millamolong Polo Club Tournament, 28-29 April 2018
- 30 Apr 2018
A grade Jamie Ashton Memorial: Jemalong bt The Table Club B Grade James Ashton Memorial: Venture...
Hawkesbury Junior Polo School, 25-27 April 2018
- 24 Apr 2018
Please book in or send queries to: Nicola Cole, Riverlands Polo Club