Latest News

NSW Polo Association

Timor Ladies Tournament, 30 Sep-1 Oct 2017

6 Sep 2017

Please click here to read the details.
Please click here for the Nomination Form.
Please click Here for the Accommodation information and booking form.
Please click Here for the Social Schedule for the Ladies Tournament!
Please Click Here for Sponsorship Packages.

Latest News

Nominations: K.H Marshall Cup at Kurri Burri, 14-15 October 2017
- 25 Sep 2017
Dear Players and Managers, Kurri Burri Polo Club wishes to invite you to be part of our K.H Marsh...
NSW Polo Association Annual General Meeting, 27 October 2017
- 25 Sep 2017
Dear NSW Polo Association Players, Directors, Handicappers, Club Office Bearers, Life & Kyeemagh mem...
Teams & Draw: Scone Dougal Archibald Tournament, 22-24 September 2017
- 24 Sep 2017
The draw for Sunday 24 September is HERE The Dougal Archibald Long Lunch tickets can be bought ...
Update: Ellerston Tournaments, 18-26 November 2017
- 23 Sep 2017
Dear All, Ellerston Spring Trophy and Archibald-Cudmore Trophy Tournaments It is with much r...
Teams & Draw: Arunga Polo Club Spring Tournament, 23-24 September 2017
- 21 Sep 2017
Sunday's Teams & Draw - Click Here. Please find the Teams & Draw for this weekend's Arunga Tourna...
Results: Wirrgulla Pryde's EasiFeed Hunter Polo Challenge, 16-17 September 2017
- 18 Sep 2017
Pryde's EasiFeed Hunter Polo Challenge WIRRAGULLA TOURNAMENT RESULTS 2017 Pony Prizes:...
Teams & Draw: Royal Salute Challenge at Windsor Polo Club, 16-17 September 2017
- 16 Sep 2017
The draw for Sunday is now live on the website. The clubhouse will be open all weekend for food...
Teams & Draw: The Classic Safari Company Season Opener, 9-10 September 2017
- 9 Sep 2017
The Draw for Sunday is now live at: www.windsorpoloclub.com.au --------------------------------...
Nominations: JK Mackay Memorial Tournament 14g & 8g, 30 Sept - 8 Oct 2017
- 6 Sep 2017
Nominations are open for the 2017 JK Mackay Memorial Tournament to be held in the Hawkesbury between...
Results: Quirindi Polo Carnival Club Tournament, 2-3 September 2017
- 4 Sep 2017
A Grade Final: Scone defeated Quirindi 6 - 4 B Grade Final: Carmyle defeated Sledmoe 5 - 0 C Gra...