Calendar

To view calendar by region, select a region from the dropdown box below:

April 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
18/04/2019 21/04/2019 Dudley Cup 12 goal + Windsor (12, 6, 2 g)
Windsor Polo Club
Kurrajong Road
RICHMOND
20/04/2019 21/04/2019 Gundalong Polo School
Easter Weekend
Gundalong Polo Club
Green Gables
GALONG
20/04/2019 21/04/2019 Gundalong Polo Club - CANCELLED


Due to the drought conditions, Gundalong is cancelled.
Gundalong Polo Club
Green Gables
GALONG
23/04/2019 25/04/2019 Forbes Polo School Forbes Polo School
Jemalong Station
Lachlan Valley Way
Forbes
27/04/2019 28/04/2019 Millamolong Polo Club Millamolong Polo Club
376 Boonderoo Road
Mandurama
27/04/2019 28/04/2019 Scone Bob Skene League Scone Polo Club
Waverley Road
Gundy
27/04/2019 28/04/2019 Killarney Polo Club (12, 6, 2 g) Killarney Polo Club
Old Kurrajong Road
RICHMOND

May 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
04/05/2019 05/05/2019 Forbes Polo Club Forbes Polo Club

Jemalong Station
Lachlan Valley Way Forbes 

04/05/2019 05/05/2019 Arunga Polo Club (12, 6, 2, sub g) Arunga Polo Club
42 Triangle Lane
Richmond
04/05/2019 05/05/2019 Scone Bob Skene League Scone Polo Club
Waverley Road
Gundy
11/05/2019 12/05/2019 Windsor Polo Club (12, 6, 2, sub g) Windsor Polo Club
Lot 303 Old Kurrajong Rd
& Triangle Lane
RICHMOND
11/05/2019 12/05/2019 Scone Muswellbrook Cup Scone Polo Club
Waverley Road
Gundy
11/05/2019 12/05/2019 Goulburn Polo Club Goulburn Polo Club

'Bloomfield’
830 North Blakney Creek Road
Blakney Creek

18/05/2019 19/05/2019 Riverlands Ladies
18/05/2019 19/05/2019 Mudgee Polo Club Mudgee Polo Club
25/05/2019 26/05/2019 Scone Peisley Cup Scone Polo Club
Waverley Road
Gundy
25/05/2019 26/05/2019 Triple Crown (Interclub competition)

August 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
03/08/2019 04/08/2019 North Star Polo Club
10/08/2019 11/08/2019 Goondiwindi
17/08/2019 18/08/2019 Tamarang Polo Club
20/08/2019 21/08/2019 Quirindi Midweek
24/08/2019 25/08/2019 Gunnedah Polo Club
31/08/2019 01/09/2019 Quirindi NC Cup
31/08/2019 01/09/2019 Killarney Polo Club (4, 0, sub g)

Killarney Polo Club
Old Kurrajong Road
Richmond

September 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
07/09/2019 08/09/2019 Windsor League (8, 4, 0, sub g)
07/09/2019 08/09/2019 Scone Macintyre Cup
14/09/2019 15/09/2019 Windsor League (8, 4, 0, sub g)
14/09/2019 15/09/2019 Wirragulla Polo Club
21/09/2019 22/09/2019 Arunga Spring (8, 4, 0 sub g)
21/09/2019 22/09/2019 Scone Beersheba Trophy
28/09/2019 29/09/2019 Kurri Burri Spring (12, 6, 0, sub g)
28/09/2019 29/09/2019 Scone Archibald Cup

October 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
01/10/2019 03/10/2019 Scone Polo School
05/10/2019 06/10/2019 Timor Ladies
05/10/2019 13/10/2019 Ellerston Polo Club (16, 8 g)
05/10/2019 06/10/2019 Winten Cup & JKM Memorial (12, 6, 2 sub g)
12/10/2019 13/10/2019 Winten Cup & JKM Memorial (12, 6, 2 sub g)
12/10/2019 13/10/2019 Forbes Ladies
16/10/2019 20/10/2019 Sydney Gold Cup Invitational (12, 6, 2 g and Sub Zero)
19/10/2019 20/10/2019 Killarney Polo Club (12, 6, 2, sub g)
19/10/2019 27/10/2019 Garrangula Polo Club (16, 8 g)
26/10/2019 27/10/2019 Windsor Spring/Windsor Ladies/Hector King (12, 6, 2 sub g)

November 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
02/11/2019 10/11/2019 Hawkesbury Cup

All enquires, please contact the NSWPA Secretariat at the NSWPA Office on 0409 764 607, email on nsw@australianpolo.com.au or log onto www.australianpolo.com.au

PARTNERS & SPONSORS
NSW Government Play By The Rules