Calendar

To view calendar by region, select a region from the dropdown box below:

March 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
02/03/2019 03/03/2019 Basin Polo Club (8, 4, 0 g)




2 Triangle Lane
Lowlands
02/03/2019 10/03/2019 Ellerston Polo Club (14 & 8 g)


Ellerston Polo Club
'Ellerston'
SCONE
09/03/2019 10/03/2019 Windsor Polo Club (8, 4, 0 g) Windsor Polo Club
Lot 303 Old Kurrajong Road
& Triangle Lane  RICHMOND
16/03/2019 17/03/2019 Windsor Polo Club (8, 4, 0 g)



Windsor Polo Club
Lot 303 Old Kurrajong Road
& Triangle Lane  RICHMOND
23/03/2019 24/03/2019 Goulburn Polo Club Goulburn Polo Club
'Bloomfield'

830 North Blakney Creek Road
Blakney Creek

23/03/2019 24/03/2019 Arunga Polo Club (8, 4, 0 g) Arunga Polo Club
42 Triangle Lane
RICHMOND
30/03/2019 07/04/2019 The Australian Open 14 goal + Windsor (8, 4, 0 g)



Windsor Polo Club
Lot 303 Old Kurrajong Road
& Triangle Lane RICHMOND

April 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
06/04/2019 07/04/2019 Timor Ladies
Timor Polo Club
'Timor Station'
Murrurundi
06/04/2019 06/04/2019 Test Match Australia Vs UK Saturday



Windsor Polo Club
Old Kurrajong Road
RICHMOND
13/04/2019 14/04/2019 Hawkesbury Polo School
13/04/2019 14/04/2019 Garangula Polo Club Garangula Polo Club
‘Black River Farm”,
Back Jugiong Road
Harden 
13/04/2019 14/04/2019 Kurri Burri KH Marshall Cup (14, 8, 4, 0 g)


Kurri Burri Polo Club
226 Edwards Road
RICHMOND LOWLANDS
20/04/2019 21/04/2019 Dudley Cup 12 goal + Windsor (12, 6, 2 g)
Easter Weekend

Windsor Polo Club
Kurrajong Road
RICHMOND
20/04/2019 21/04/2019 Gundalong Polo Club Gundalong Polo Club
Green Gables
GALONG
20/04/2019 21/04/2019 Gundalong Polo School
Easter Weekend
Gundalong Polo Club
Green Gables
GALONG
22/04/2019 22/04/2019 RAS International


Easter Monday
RAS International
23/04/2019 25/04/2019 Forbes Polo School Forbes Polo School
Jemalong Station
Lachlan Valley Way
Forbes
27/04/2019 28/04/2019 Millamolong Polo Club Millamolong Polo Club
376 Boonderoo Road
Mandurama
27/04/2019 28/04/2019 Killarney Polo Club (12, 6, 2 g) Killarney Polo Club
Old Kurrajong Road
RICHMOND
27/04/2019 28/04/2019 Scone Bob Skene League Scone Polo Club
Waverley Road
Gundy

May 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
04/05/2019 05/05/2019 Arunga Polo Club (12, 6, 2, sub g) Arunga Polo Club
42 Triangle Lane
Richmond
04/05/2019 05/05/2019 Forbes Polo Club Forbes Polo Club

Jemalong Station
Lachlan Valley Way Forbes 

04/05/2019 05/05/2019 Scone Bob Skene League Scone Polo Club
Waverley Road
Gundy
11/05/2019 12/05/2019 Scone Muswellbrook Cup Scone Polo Club
Waverley Road
Gundy
11/05/2019 12/05/2019 Windsor Polo Club (12, 6, 2, sub g) Windsor Polo Club
Lot 303 Old Kurrajong Rd
& Triangle Lane
RICHMOND
11/05/2019 12/05/2019 Goulburn Polo Club Goulburn Polo Club

'Bloomfield’
830 North Blakney Creek Road
Blakney Creek

18/05/2019 19/05/2019 Mudgee Polo Club Mudgee Polo Club
18/05/2019 19/05/2019 Riverlands Ladies
25/05/2019 26/05/2019 Triple Crown (Interclub competition)
25/05/2019 26/05/2019 Scone Peisley Cup Scone Polo Club
Waverley Road
Gundy

August 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
03/08/2019 04/08/2019 North Star Polo Club
10/08/2019 11/08/2019 Goondiwindi
17/08/2019 18/08/2019 Tamarang Polo Club
20/08/2019 21/08/2019 Quirindi Midweek
24/08/2019 25/08/2019 Gunnedah Polo Club
31/08/2019 01/09/2019 Quirindi NC Cup
31/08/2019 01/09/2019 Killarney Polo Club (4, 0, sub g)

Killarney Polo Club
Old Kurrajong Road
Richmond

September 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
07/09/2019 08/09/2019 Windsor League (8, 4, 0, sub g)
07/09/2019 08/09/2019 Scone Macintyre Cup
14/09/2019 15/09/2019 Windsor League (8, 4, 0, sub g)
14/09/2019 15/09/2019 Wirragulla Polo Club
21/09/2019 22/09/2019 Arunga Spring (8, 4, 0 sub g)
21/09/2019 22/09/2019 Kurri Burri Spring (12, 6, 0, sub g)
21/09/2019 22/09/2019 Scone Beersheba Trophy
28/09/2019 29/09/2019 Scone Archibald Cup

October 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
01/10/2019 03/10/2019 Scone Polo School
05/10/2019 13/10/2019 Ellerston Polo Club (16, 8 g)
05/10/2019 06/10/2019 Winten Cup & JKM Memorial (12, 6, 2 sub g)
05/10/2019 06/10/2019 Timor Ladies
12/10/2019 13/10/2019 Forbes Ladies
12/10/2019 13/10/2019 Winten Cup & JKM Memorial (12, 6, 2 sub g)
19/10/2019 20/10/2019 Killarney Polo Club (12, 6, 2, sub g)
19/10/2019 27/10/2019 Garrangula Polo Club (16, 8 g)
26/10/2019 27/10/2019 Windsor Spring/Windsor Ladies/Hector King (12, 6, 2 sub g)

November 2019

Start Date Finish Date Details Location Host Club Contact Name
02/11/2019 10/11/2019 Hawkesbury Cup

All enquires, please contact the NSWPA Secretariat at the NSWPA Office on 0409 764 607, email on nsw@australianpolo.com.au or log onto www.australianpolo.com.au

PARTNERS & SPONSORS
NSW Government Play By The Rules