Latest News

NSW Polo Association

Arunga Autumn Tournament - Sunday Team RESULTS

19 Jun 2019


Arunga results as follows:

A Grade: Catalina Defeated AZ Polo 

 

B Grade: Phoenix Polo Defeated Bendooly 

 

C Grade: Windsor Orange Defeated Arunga B

 

D Grade: Limb-it-less Defeated Arunga C and Riverlands

 

Paco O'Dwyer won the Champion pony with Mae West  and the Team of Ponies with Strudel, Mae West and Buttons

................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

ARUNGA AUTUMN DRAW - SUNDAY 5TH MAY

See Draw here
..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................Arunga Autumn Draw 3 - 5 May 2019


See draw here.

Arunga will also be holding a Fiesta on Saturday night 4th May at 6.30pm.  See here for invitation.

 

CALLING FOR NOMINATIONS 


 Please nominate online by 5pm Monday 29th April

Individual and team nominations are now open for Arunga Polo Club's Autumn Tournament on Saturday 4th - Sunday 5th May 2019. 

A Grade: 12 Goal
B Grade: 6 Goal
C Grade: 2 Goal
D Grade: Subzero Goal


Saturday Night Dinner and Drinks at the Clubhouse - All Welcome!


CHUKKA FEES 

Chukka Fees $30 + GST per chukka per day 
A Grade - 5 Chukkas = ($330 per player or $1320 per team + booking fee)
B, C, D Grades - 4 Chukkas = ($264 per player or $1056 per team + booking fee)

Only online nominations will be accepted, please click the button below to nominate by Monday 29th April. 

Food and drinks available for purchase from the clubhouse all weekend.  For More information please contact

ADAM TOLHURST 0409 288 287 or adam@berela.com


NOTE - The Arunga WEBSITE is currently UNAVAILABLE  whilst it is being upgraded.   Please check your email or the NSWPA website for the draw.  

We look forward to seeing you and best of luck to all teams.

 

NOMINATE NOW

Latest News

Nominations Open - North Star and Goondiwindi Tournaments
- 17 Jul 2019
The North Star and Goondiwindi Polo Club Tournaments The members of the North Star and Goondiwind...
Nominations Open - NSW Ladies Team at Ellerston 18 & 19 October 2019
- 17 Jul 2019
The NSW Polo Association has been invited by Ellerston Polo Club to send an NSW Women’s team to ...
Spring Calendar Update
- 27 Jun 2019
Dear Players and Members Please note a number of changes have been made to the Spring Calenda...
Riverlands Polo - Learn-to Play Clinics
- 25 Jun 2019
Riverlands Polo - Learn to Play Clinics   Held over two days, the Riverlands Polo Introductory C...
Scone Polo Club win the Queens Cup 2019
- 17 Jun 2019
  Scone Polo Club won the Queens Cup 2019 Congratulations to team members David Paradi...
Scone Polo School - new dates for October
- 30 May 2019
The Scone Polo School have changed their dates for the October holidays. The new dates are 8,...
Riverlands Autumn Ladies Tournament 18 & 19 May - Results
- 27 May 2019
Results from the Riverlands Ladies Tournament Ladies A Grade - won by Windsor Orange over Envir...
The Scone Peisley Cup - Results
- 26 May 2019
RESULTS The Scone Peisley Cup was won by Forbes. Most Valuable Player is Amy Gunn Champion Po...
The Wootton Cup - Scone Tournament - Results
- 21 May 2019
Congratulations to the winning teams at Scone last weekend: CLUB TOURNAMENT: WHITE Ed A...
Goulburn Mother's Day Polo Tournament 11 & 12 May - RESULTS
- 13 May 2019
There was some great polo played out at Goulburn yesterday - congratulations all.  RESULTS - AN...