Latest News

NSW Polo Association

Arunga Autumn Tournament - Sunday Team RESULTS

19 Jun 2019


Arunga results as follows:

A Grade: Catalina Defeated AZ Polo 

 

B Grade: Phoenix Polo Defeated Bendooly 

 

C Grade: Windsor Orange Defeated Arunga B

 

D Grade: Limb-it-less Defeated Arunga C and Riverlands

 

Paco O'Dwyer won the Champion pony with Mae West  and the Team of Ponies with Strudel, Mae West and Buttons

................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

ARUNGA AUTUMN DRAW - SUNDAY 5TH MAY

See Draw here
..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................Arunga Autumn Draw 3 - 5 May 2019


See draw here.

Arunga will also be holding a Fiesta on Saturday night 4th May at 6.30pm.  See here for invitation.

 

CALLING FOR NOMINATIONS 


 Please nominate online by 5pm Monday 29th April

Individual and team nominations are now open for Arunga Polo Club's Autumn Tournament on Saturday 4th - Sunday 5th May 2019. 

A Grade: 12 Goal
B Grade: 6 Goal
C Grade: 2 Goal
D Grade: Subzero Goal


Saturday Night Dinner and Drinks at the Clubhouse - All Welcome!


CHUKKA FEES 

Chukka Fees $30 + GST per chukka per day 
A Grade - 5 Chukkas = ($330 per player or $1320 per team + booking fee)
B, C, D Grades - 4 Chukkas = ($264 per player or $1056 per team + booking fee)

Only online nominations will be accepted, please click the button below to nominate by Monday 29th April. 

Food and drinks available for purchase from the clubhouse all weekend.  For More information please contact

ADAM TOLHURST 0409 288 287 or adam@berela.com


NOTE - The Arunga WEBSITE is currently UNAVAILABLE  whilst it is being upgraded.   Please check your email or the NSWPA website for the draw.  

We look forward to seeing you and best of luck to all teams.

 

NOMINATE NOW

Latest News

Windsor Tournament - 21 & 22 September - Weekend Draw
- 21 Sep 2019
The Draw is now available for this weekends tournament - see here.  Best of luck to all players!...
The Beersheba Trophy Scone 21 & 22 September - Team Draw
- 21 Sep 2019
Beersheba Trophy The Scone Polo Club will host the Beersheba Trophy this weekend. The team...
Jane Doolin Obituary - Funeral details
- 19 Sep 2019
The NSW Polo Association offers our sincere condolences to Graeme, Anthony, Dick and family and ...
Arunga Polo Club - Spring Polo Tournament - 21 & 22 September - CANCELLED
- 18 Sep 2019
DUE TO THE WET WEATHER, ARUNGA HAS UNFORTUNATELY HAD TO CANCEL THEIR TOURNAMENT THIS WEEKEND. ......
Windsor Polo Club - Riverlands Polo Spring Tournament 14 & 15 September - RESULTS
- 17 Sep 2019
RESULTS FOR THE RIVERLANDS POLO SPRING TOURNAMENT A grade (4 goal) won by Jones & Co Builders i...
Wirragulla Polo Club Hunter Polo Challenge Dungog 14 &15 September - Sunday Draw
- 15 Sep 2019
It was a super day of polo yesterday at Wirragulla.  The Finals will be held today - see here for ...
Macintyre Cup 2019 - Scone Polo Club - RESULTS
- 11 Sep 2019
RESULTS   Team Trophies  A Grade- Donald Macintyre= Ellerston: Max Nell, Barry Moule, Ja...
The JK Mackay and Hawkesbury Cup 9 - 13 October - Nominations Now Open
- 11 Sep 2019
The JK McKay Trophy & The Hawkesbury Cup - 9th thru 13th October 2019 Nominations are invit...
Windsor Polo Club - Spring Tournament 7 & 8 September - RESULTS
- 9 Sep 2019
Windsor Polo Club Windsor Polo Club battled the wind and continued their Spring Tournaments las...
Scone Polo School - Registration Now Open
- 6 Sep 2019
The Scone Polo School  After lengthy discussion, the Scone Junior Polo Committee has decided...