Latest News

NSW Polo Association

Results: Scone Peisley Tournament, 5-6 May 2018

7 May 2018

Victors were the host team Abbotstone over Ellerston led by Matt Grimes with Peter Haydon, Jeff Fisher and Cody Grimes.
Congratulations to Matt Grimes for also winning Champion Pony and  Cody Grimes for winning MVP.


----------------------------------------------

Please find the draw for the finals of the Peisley Cup on Sunday 6th May:
Subsidiary
Glenugie       10.30am
Red v’s. Blue
Umpires:  Ed Archibald
T/k: Gus Archibald

B grade final
Glenugie.    11.30am
Light Blue v’s.  White
Umpires: Matt Grimes & Dave Bettington
T/ k: Alex Warner

A Grade Losers
1.30 pm Belltrees
Belltrees v’s Scone
Umpires: Glen Gilmore & Jeff Fisher
T/k: Blake Grimes

A Grade Final
3pm Belltrees
Abbotstone v’s Ellerston
Umpires: Jasper White & Gus Boonza
T/k: George Crouch



 Please click Here for the Teams and draw for the Peisley Trophy this weekend 5/6 April.



-----------------------------------------------
Teams please send your Nominations to Jack Archibald: archibaldjack@hotmail.com
Email Jack also for the Muswellbrook Cup 12-13 May and Wootton Cup 19-20 May.

Please find the draw for the finals of the Peisley Cup on Sunday 6th. Apologies to those that have to umpire twice over the weekend. 

 

Subsidiary 

Glenugie       10.30am 

Red v’s. Blue 

Umpires:  Ed Archibald 

T/k: Gus Archibald 

 

B grade final 

Glenugie.    11.30am 

Light Blue v’s.  White 

Umpires: Matt Grimes & Dave Bettington

T/ k: Alex Warner 

 

A Grade Losers 

1.30 pm Belltrees 

Belltrees v’s Scone 

Umpires: Glen Gilmore & Jeff Fisher

T/k: Blake Grimes 

 

A Grade Final 

3pm Belltrees 

Abbotstone v’s Ellerston 

Umpires: Jasper White & Gus Boonza 

T/k: George Crouch

Latest News

Program: Tamarang Polo Club Tournament, 18-19 August 2018
- 17 Aug 2018
Click Here to view the Program for the Tamarang Tournament, Saturday 18 & Sunday 19 August. Tamar...
Polo in the Outback, Quilpie, QLD, 18-19 August 2018
- 14 Aug 2018
The first Polo in the Outback hosted by Ellerston Polo Club at Quilpie takes place this weekend. ...
Results: Goondiwindi Polo Tournament, 10-11 August 2018
- 13 Aug 2018
A Grade Final Goondiwindi def Goondiwindi 2  7 – 5 A Grade Subsidiary Final Ellerston def North St...
Nominations: Arunga Tournament 22-23 September 2018
- 9 Aug 2018
    CALLING FOR NOMINATIONS   NOMINATIONS MUST BE DONE ONLINE  BY MONDAY 17TH SEPTEMB...
Forbes Polo Club Public Meeting, 17 August 2018, 4pm
- 6 Aug 2018
FORBES POLO CLUB                               PUBLIC MEETING                            FORBES ...
Gunnedah Polo Tournament & Drought Appeal, 25-26 August 2018
- 6 Aug 2018
Dear Polo Club Members On behalf of the President and the Committee of the Gunnedah Polo Club, ...
Program: North Star & Goondiwindi Polo Tournaments, 4-5 & 10-11 August 2018
- 2 Aug 2018
Click Here to see the 2018 North Star Tournament Program and Here to see the Team & Draw. 12 teams...
Northwest Polo School at Gunnedah, 20-21 July 2018
- 20 Jul 2018
In the news: https://www.nbnnews.com.au/2018/07/20/budding-polo-players-learn-from-sports-elite...
Ellerston Spring Tournaments, 6-14 October 2018
- 20 Jul 2018
Glen Gilmore advises: Due to the uncertainty of the weather yet again, we are forced to change...
Sydney Gold Cup, 17-21 October 2018
- 20 Jul 2018
Dear All, Please be advised we intend to run Sydney Gold Cup 12 Goal and D. F. H. Packer Cup 12...