Latest News

NSW Polo Association

Killarney Polo Club Spring Tournament 5 & 6 October 2019 - DRAW

9 Oct 2019


RESULTS

 

Sub zero (group C ) winners= Killarney Two who beat Nite Watches

Players:

Alistair Cochrane

Fran Townsend 

Leon Reardon 

Toby Dowling

 

0 goal ( group B ) winners = Enviroganic Farm who beat Portsdown

Players:

Agustin Cinti

Hamish Dowling

Anna Dowling

Archie Dowling

 

4 goal ( grade A ) winners= Travmedia who beat Solutions2Retirement

Players:

Nick wayland

Scott McCreery

Drew Harris

Julie McIntosh 



............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
SUNDAY 6TH OCTOBER  DRAW - SEE HERE
..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

Killarney Polo Club - Spring Tournament
5 & 6 October
 
Killarney Polo Club will this weekend be hosting their Spring Tournament.  

To see the team draw please click here.

Good Luck to all teams.
................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Killarney Polo Club - Tournament 
5 & 6 October


Killarney Polo Club are hosting their spring tournament over 5 & 6 October 2019 to be played across sub-zero, 0 goal, 4 goal and 8 goal divisions.

 

Individual nominations will be accepted in the sub-zero division otherwise all entries to be submitted by teams by no later than 5pm on 2 October 2019 via the following link: https://www.trybooking.com/BFWJF

Latest News

NSW Polo Association - AGM Meeting 22 November 2019
- 5 Nov 2019
  The NSW Polo Association warmly invites you to this year’s Annual General Meeting. Plea...
Hector King Cup and Richmond Cup -RESULTS
- 29 Oct 2019
RESULTS FINALS DAY - 27th October 2019 The action kicks off at 9am at Arunga!  See program be...
David Austin Memorial Service - Sunday 3rd November 2019
- 26 Oct 2019
The Austin family would like to advise the passing of David Austin, in June in the UK. David was...
J K Mackay and Ellerston Spring Tournament -RESULTS AND DRAW SUNDAY 20TH
- 23 Oct 2019
A wonderful weekend was enjoyed by all those who attended the Ellerston Spring Tournament and J K ...
Windsor Ladies Spring Tournament
- 18 Oct 2019
Windsor Polo Club Ladies Spring Tournament 26 & 27 October Car boot spots available - please c...
Sydney Polo Club - Gold Cup Invitational - Draw now available
- 18 Oct 2019
Sydney Polo Club will host the Sydney Gold Cup this weekend. To see the program - please click ...
Garangula Polo Club Tournament - 2 - 6 October - TOURNAMENT DRAW and RESULTS
- 15 Oct 2019
RESULTS GARANGULA SPRING TOURNAMENT Please see a full list of the Garangula Spring Tourname...
Windsor Polo Club - Winten Cup 4 goal 12 & 13 October - RESULTS
- 14 Oct 2019
RESULTS A Grade - 4g Div 1 - Winten Cup Winners Precinct 75 won against Riverlands 9 - 6 ...
Forbes Polo Spring Tournament 5, 6, 12 & 13 October - Nominations Now Open
- 4 Oct 2019
Forbes Polo Spring Tournaments Forbes Polo Club will be holding a tournament to replace the S...
Kurri Burri Club - KH Marshall Tournament 2019 - RESULTS
- 4 Oct 2019
Kurri Burri - K H Marshall Tournament 2019 RESULTS 0 goal winners. Portsdown 4 goal winne...