Latest News

NSW Polo Association

Results: Timor Ladies Tournament, 30 Sep-1 Oct 2017

2 Oct 2017

Timor Polo Ladies Open & B grade Results

Open Winners: The Herd Store
1. Indi Benetto (0) 2. Chloe Warren (0) 3. Whitney Warren (0) 4. Alessia Russo (0)
Open MVP: Indi Benetto (0)

Open Subsidiary Winners: Timor Black
1. Felicity Fraser (-1) 2. Susie Hamilton (0) 3. Phillipa Fitz Henry (1) 4. Justine Henwood (-2)

Open BPP
: Kirsty Sullivan’s ‘Carmen’
Open Best Trio of Ponies: Alessia Russo’s ‘Puzzle’ ‘Sombra’ and ‘Flasher’ (Owned by The Benetto’s)

B grade Winners: Light Blue
1. Sophie Utz 2. Trudi Picton 3. Kirsty Sullivan 4. Serena Osborne

B Grade Subsidiary winners: Yellow
1. Tammy Zak (-2) 2. Ashley Glennie (-2) 3. Chloe Warren (0) 4. Rona Glennie (0)

B Grade MVP:
Trudi Picton (-2)
Encouragement Award: Ashley Glennie (-2)
B grade BPP: Fiola Labron Johnson’s ‘Barbie’
B grade Best Trio of Ponies: Kirsty Sullivan’s Benji, Sarabi and Moonshine

--------------------------------------

8 ladies team will compete this weekend. Please click here to see the Draw for Saturday.

--------------------------------------
Please click here to read the details.
Please click here for the Nomination Form.
Please click Here for the Accommodation information and booking form.
Please click Here for the Social Schedule for the Ladies Tournament!
Please Click Here for Sponsorship Packages.

Latest News

North West Polo School, 20-21 July 2018
- 19 Jun 2018
Children & Adults invited to North West Polo School Friday 20th and Saturday 21st July 2018 ...
1000km, 28 Horses, 4 Brothers, 1 MONGOL DERBY - Ride for a Cure
- 2 Jun 2018
Robert, Jack & Ed Archibald and Henry Bell are competing in the 8th Annual - 2018 Mongol Derby. Th...
Riverlands Polo Autumn Season Wrap Up and Dates for Next Season
- 2 Jun 2018
Join the mailing list: nicola@riverlandspolo.com           Key Dates for the Diary... ...
Results: Scone Wootton Cup, 19-20 May 2018
- 21 May 2018
Report from Scone Polo Club: Another successful weekend of polo was held on the weekend with playe...
Results: Jemalong Polo Tournament, 12-13 May 2018
- 14 May 2018
Results Jemalong Low Goal Mother’s Day Tournament 12-13 may 2018 9 adult teams and 2 junior tea...
Results: Scone Muswellbrook Cup & Mothers' Day Lunch, 12-13 May 2018
- 14 May 2018
Congratulations team Muswellbrook, winners of the Muswellbrook Challenge Cup 2018 Muswellbrook: G...
Results: Jemalong Polo Tournament, 5-6 May 2018
- 8 May 2018
Congratulations to the winning teams in each grade: A Grade    PINNACLE    Alex Zak , Thomas M...
Results: Killarney Polo Club Tournament, 5-6 May 2018
- 7 May 2018
Results from the Killarney Tournament: 0 Goal Division Winners: Nite Watches - Dick Doolin, Sh...
Results: Scone Peisley Tournament, 5-6 May 2018
- 7 May 2018
Victors were the host team Abbotstone over Ellerston led by Matt Grimes with Peter Haydon, Jeff Fi...
New Club: Sugar Beach Polo Club
- 2 May 2018
NSW Polo Association welcome new club: Sugar Beach Polo ClubMailing Address: PO Box 323 Ballina...