Latest News

NSW Polo Association

Scone Dougal Archibald Cup - Draw 28 & 29 September - RESULTS

2 Oct 2019



Scone Dougal Archibald Cup - RESULTS

The results are in for the Dougal Archibald Cup - see below.  Congratulations to all teams.


A grade

Dougal Archibald Cup

Johnston Rural vs Jerry's Plains

Winner Johnston Rural 5-4

Gary Johnston
Beau Skerrett
Glen Gilmore
Bruce Gavin

 

MVP Bruce Gavin

Best pony Cassie Glen Gilmore

 

 

A grade Subsidiary final

The Cottage Cup

Ellerston vs Pinnacle

Winner Ellerston 61/2-3

David Paradice
Cody Grimes
Scott McCreery
Glen Gilmore

 

B grade

Bengalla plate

FB Drilling vs Podia

Winner FB Drilling 4-3

Scott Ferrier
Jono Bush
Al Stafford
Will White

 

C grade

First Creek Cup

Scone Blue be Scone Red

Winner Scone Blue 7-5

Annabel Wilson
Sam Osborne
Charlie Osmond
Andre Parrot

 


................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................


Scone Dougal Archibald Cup - FINALS

Well done on a great day for the club! 

 

Very close games especially in A grade with Ellerston and Jerry Plains winning by 2.5 but Jerry Plains scoring 8 goals to make final.

Good luck to all teams today.

FINALS DRAW - HERE


................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

Scone Dougal Archibald Cup
28 & 29 September 2019
 
Scone will host the Dougal Archibald Cup this weekend to finish off their Spring Tournaments.

To see the draw for this weekend - please click here.

Best of luck to all teams!


Latest News

Windsor Ladies Spring Tournament
- 18 Oct 2019
Windsor Polo Club Ladies Spring Tournament 26 & 27 October Car boot spots available - please c...
J K Mackay and Ellerston Spring Tournament -RESULTS AND FRIDAY 18TH DRAW
- 18 Oct 2019
RESULTS FOR THIS WEEK AND DRAW FOR FRIDAY 18TH OCTOBER PROGRAM ..............................
NSW Polo Association - AGM Meeting 22 November 2019
- 18 Oct 2019
  The NSW Polo Association warmly invites you to this year’s Annual General Meeting. Plea...
Sydney Polo Club - Gold Cup Invitational - Draw now available
- 18 Oct 2019
Sydney Polo Club will host the Sydney Gold Cup this weekend. To see the program - please click ...
Hector King and Richmond Cup - NOMINATIONS CLOSE FRIDAY 18TH OCTOBER
- 15 Oct 2019
The Hector King and Richmond Cup - NOMINATIONS ARE NOW OPEN Nominations are invited for the...
Garangula Polo Club Tournament - 2 - 6 October - TOURNAMENT DRAW and RESULTS
- 15 Oct 2019
RESULTS GARANGULA SPRING TOURNAMENT Please see a full list of the Garangula Spring Tourname...
Windsor Polo Club - Winten Cup 4 goal 12 & 13 October - RESULTS
- 14 Oct 2019
RESULTS A Grade - 4g Div 1 - Winten Cup Winners Precinct 75 won against Riverlands 9 - 6 ...
Killarney Polo Club Spring Tournament 5 & 6 October 2019 - DRAW
- 9 Oct 2019
RESULTS   Sub zero (group C ) winners= Killarney Two who beat Nite Watches Players: ...
Kurri Burri Club - KH Marshall Tournament 2019 - RESULTS
- 4 Oct 2019
Kurri Burri - K H Marshall Tournament 2019 RESULTS 0 goal winners. Portsdown 4 goal winne...
Forbes Polo Spring Tournament 5, 6, 12 & 13 October - Nominations Now Open
- 4 Oct 2019
Forbes Polo Spring Tournaments Forbes Polo Club will be holding a tournament to replace the S...