Latest News

NSW Polo Association

Macintyre Cup 2019 - Scone Polo Club - RESULTS

11 Sep 2019


RESULTS

 

Team Trophies 
A Grade- Donald Macintyre= Ellerston: Max Nell, Barry Moule, Jack Mantova, Guy Kirkpatrick
B Grade- JRC Davies= Tamarang: Scott Chambers, Bryce McMurtrie, Jimbo Henry, Angus Scott
C Grade- The Hunter Valley Cup= Scone: William Warner,Dom Biancardi, Scott McCreery, Ed Archibald
D Grade- The Club Cup= Scone: Lucas Grimes, Blake Grimes, Peter Grimes, Anto White 


Pony Tropies 
MistralTrophy A grade= Riddle. Ellerston played by J. Mantova 
FB Haydon Trophy, Team of 3= Charlotte, Lilly, Tiggy. Ellerston played by G. Kirkpatrick 
Stephen Payne Polo Cup Novice Cup= Spin owed and played by B. McMurtrie. 
Wootton Trophy B grade= Hanna played by A. Scott
David Archibald Trophy C grade= Mary, Belltrees played by W. Warner. 


.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Team Draw Macintyre Cup 2019

Please see the draw for the Macintyre Cup this weekend.  Best of luck to all teams!!

Team Draw Here
........................................................................................................................................................................
Scone Polo Club - Macintyre Cup 2019


The Scone Polo Club will kick off the Scone Polo Spring season this weekend.

Nominations are now open for the Macintyre Cup which will be held on the 7th & 8th September.

A Grade 10-8goal 5 Chukkas

B Grade 6-4goal 4 Chukkas

C Grade 2-0goal 4 Chukkas

 

Depending on numbers the levels may change.

Please pass this on to any new players or interested in playing at Scone. 

Looking forward to a great weekend and catching up with everyone over the season.

 

Contact 

Alec White

0419289268

Latest News

Windsor Tournament - 21 & 22 September - Weekend Draw
- 21 Sep 2019
The Draw is now available for this weekends tournament - see here.  Best of luck to all players!...
The Beersheba Trophy Scone 21 & 22 September - Team Draw
- 21 Sep 2019
Beersheba Trophy The Scone Polo Club will host the Beersheba Trophy this weekend. The team...
Jane Doolin Obituary - Funeral details
- 19 Sep 2019
The NSW Polo Association offers our sincere condolences to Graeme, Anthony, Dick and family and ...
Arunga Polo Club - Spring Polo Tournament - 21 & 22 September - CANCELLED
- 18 Sep 2019
DUE TO THE WET WEATHER, ARUNGA HAS UNFORTUNATELY HAD TO CANCEL THEIR TOURNAMENT THIS WEEKEND. ......
Windsor Polo Club - Riverlands Polo Spring Tournament 14 & 15 September - RESULTS
- 17 Sep 2019
RESULTS FOR THE RIVERLANDS POLO SPRING TOURNAMENT A grade (4 goal) won by Jones & Co Builders i...
Wirragulla Polo Club Hunter Polo Challenge Dungog 14 &15 September - Sunday Draw
- 15 Sep 2019
It was a super day of polo yesterday at Wirragulla.  The Finals will be held today - see here for ...
The JK Mackay and Hawkesbury Cup 9 - 13 October - Nominations Now Open
- 11 Sep 2019
The JK McKay Trophy & The Hawkesbury Cup - 9th thru 13th October 2019 Nominations are invit...
Windsor Polo Club - Spring Tournament 7 & 8 September - RESULTS
- 9 Sep 2019
Windsor Polo Club Windsor Polo Club battled the wind and continued their Spring Tournaments las...
Scone Polo School - Registration Now Open
- 6 Sep 2019
The Scone Polo School  After lengthy discussion, the Scone Junior Polo Committee has decided...
Quirindi Polo Carnival Club 31 Aug & 1 Sept - Results
- 4 Sep 2019
  Quirindi Tournament Results   Our tournament went very well over the weekend and withou...